HPI Savage XL Manual and Parts Listing

Thread starter #1

WoodiE

Kind of good admin
HPISF Staff
Messages
1,467
Likes
211
Location
Kentucky
savage-xl.jpg

HPI Savage XL Manual (model #: 112601):
http://hpiracing.com/es/instructions/112601 (mirror)

HPI Savage XL Parts Listing



Chassis Components

#102526 - Roll Cage Set (Savage Xl)
#105891 - Upper Arm Brace 4x54x3mm
#105892 - Bulkhead Lower Plate 2.5mm
#105893 - Lower Arm Brace 4x54x3mm
#73941 - Main Chassis Set (Savage
#85052 - Center Gear Box Case
#85059 - Bumper Set/Long Body Mount Set
#85234 - Skid Plate/Body Mount/Shock
#85235 - Gear Box/Bulkhead Set
#85236 - Radio Box Set
#85237 - Radio Box Parts Set
#85239 - Roll Cage Set
#86079 - Engine Mount Brace 7x7x74mm
#86080 - Engine Plate 3.0mm (Gray)
#86803 - Joint Post 4x6x74mm (2pcs)

Drivetrain

#105551 - Sintered Bulletproof Diff
#113002 - Spacer 8x12x14mm
#72130 - Stainless Steel Slipper Plate
#72131 - Slipper Clutch Pad (2pcs)
#72367 - Brake Spring 4x5x20mm (2pcs)
#77054 - Spur Gear 44 Tooth (Savage 3
#77058 - Pinion Gear 18 Tooth (Savage 3
#77061 - Pinion Gear 21 Tooth (Savage 3
#77065 - High Speed Third Gear Set For
#77076 - Spur Gear 41 Tooth (Savage 3
#77132 - Heavy Duty Spur Gear 52 Tooth
#86054 - Dogbone 8x142mm (Black)
#86057 - Dogbone 8x78mm (Black)
#86081 - Gear Shaft 6x12x78mm (Black)
#86082 - Cup Joint 6x13x20mm
#86083 - Cup Joint 8x19mm (Black/2pcs)
#86089 - Drive Shaft 6x70mm (Black)
#86094 - Screw Shaft M4x2.5x12mm
#86095 - Screw Shaft M5x3x18mm
#86099 - Diff Case Washer 0.7mm (6pcs)
#86130 - Slipper Clutch Hub
#86246 - Super Heavy Duty Drive Shaft
#86248 - Super Heavy Duty Diff Shaft
#86249 - Super Heavy Duty Wide Axle
#86322 - Cup Joint 6x19x21mm
#86356 - Brake Linkage Set
#86361 - Idler Shaft 6x8x45mm (Savage 3
#86362 - Clutch Gear Hub (Savage 3
#86365 - Drive Gear 31 Tooth (Savage 3
#86366 - Idler Gear 30 Tooth (Savage 3
#86804 - Hex Wheel Hub 17mm
#86827 - Alloy Diff Case
#86930 - Steel Brake Cam / Piston Set
#87025 - Fiberglass Dual Disk Brake
#87027 - Rubber Cap 10x11mm (Black)
#87042 - Spring 4.9x8x7mm/Washer 4
#87043 - Rubber Cap For Gear Box (2pcs)
#87055 - Dual Fiberglass Brake Disk
#87193 - 4 Bevel Gear Differential
#87194 - Shaft For 4 Bevel Gear Diff
#87216 - Clutch Holder (For 21-25
#87217 - Clutch Holder (For 21-25

Suspension & Steering

#100948 - Shock Body Set (113-157mm)
#100949 - Shock Parts Set
#100950 - Shock Shaft 3.5x90mm (4pcs)
#100961 - Shock Cap Set
#102365 - Big Bore Sport Shock Set
#105894 - Steering Post 12x47mm
#6561 - Spring 18x20x1.7x5 (Black/2pcs)
#6811 - O-Ring 6x9.5x2mm (Black/8pcs)
#6899 - O-Ring 5x8x1.5mm (6pcs)
#75075 - Silicone O-Ring S4 (3
#75080 - O-Ring 7x11x2.0mm (Black/8pcs)
#85048 - Upright Set
#85058 - Steering Crank/Servo Saver Set
#85231 - Shock Spacer Parts Set
#85238 - Suspension Arm Set
#86059 - Ball 6.8x7.3x3mm (Black/4pcs)
#86071 - Flange Shaft 4x62mm
#86073 - Shaft 4x78mm (Silver/2pcs)
#86074 - Shaft 4x46mm (Silver/2pcs)
#86090 - Steering Crank Post 6x49mm
#86394 - Spring 4x20x14x0.7mm
#86551 - Shock Spring 18x80x1.8mm 14
#87058 - Rubber Tube 3x8x10mm
#87500 - Bladder 16x5mm (Flat
#87524 - Rubber Bump Stop (4pcs)
#93535 - Turnbuckle M4x70mm (4pcs)

Engine & Engine Parts

#105895 - Shaped Exhaust Gasket
#1504 - Glow Plug Cold R5
#15250 - Nitro Star K5.9 Engine With
#15286 - Aluminum Heatsink Head 60x54mm
#15296 - Slide Carburetor Complete (Type
#77106 - Racing Clutch Bell 16 Tooth
#86060 - Engine Mount
#86076 - Pilot Nut 1/4-28x8.5mm (Black)
#86138 - Aluminum Tuned Pipe
#86247 - Exhaust Header (Silver)
#86271 - Flywheel 34mm (3 Pin)
#86391 - Heavy Duty Aluminum Clutch Shoe
#86996 - Aluminum Mount And Retainer Set
#87052 - Silicone Exhaust Coupling
#87054 - Exhaust Manifold Spring 4
#87104 - Starter Shaft With O-Ring
#87127 - Back Plate Unit For Nitro Star
#87148 - Hpi Roto Start 2 System (K
#87149 - Racing Fuel Tank (160cc/No
#87198 - Air Cleaner (21+ Size)
#87204 - Air Cleaner Foam Element Set

Electronics

#102777 - Hpi Sf-50 Servo(Metal
#104058 - Hpi Tf-20e 2.4ghz Transmitter
#104060 - Hpi Rf-30 Receiver (2.4ghz
#104085 - 2.4ghz Receiver Antenna 300mm
#104105 - Hpi Sf-10w Servo (Waterproof/4
#80579 - Receiver Switch
#Z150 - Antenna Pipe Set

Batteries & Chargers

#101939 - Plazma 1.5v Alkaline Aa
#111833 - Ac Multi-Regional Charger With
#111834 - Ac Multi-Plug Charger With

Hardware

#6122 - Body Pin
#6123 - Body Pin
#6163 - Servo Tape 20x100mm (10pcs)
#86171 - Metal Spacer Set 5x7.5x3mm
#86972 - Washer 6x15x0.2mm (6pcs)
#87511 - Servo Grommet (8pcs)
#94398 - Cap Head Screw M3x55mm (6pcs)
#B021 - Ball Bearing 5x10x4mm (2pcs)
#B023 - Ball Bearing 6x13x5mm (2pcs)
#B025 - Ball Bearing 6x10mm
#B032 - Ball Bearing 10x16x5mm (2pcs)
#B085 - Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
#Z224 - Washer 3x8mm (10pcs)
#Z240 - C Clip 8mm (4pcs)
#Z243 - E Clip E3mm (10pcs)
#Z245 - E Clip E5mm (10pcs)
#Z260 - Pin 2.5x12mm (12pcs)
#Z280 - Step Screw M3x19mm (4pcs)
#Z282 - Step Screw M3x14mm (4pcs)
#Z286 - Step Screw M3x20mm (6pcs)
#Z288 - Step Screw M4x20mm (4pcs)
#Z303 - Cap Head Screw M3x42mm (6pcs)
#Z481 - Tp. Binder Head Screw M2.6x8mm
#Z488 - Tp. Flanged Screw M2.6x12mm
#Z515 - Binder Head Screw M3x5mm (6pcs)
#Z517 - Binder Head Screw M3x8mm
#Z520 - Binder Head Screw M3x18mm
#Z525 - Flat Head Screw M3x6mm (10pcs)
#Z526 - Flat Head Screw M3x8mm (6pcs)
#Z529 - Flat Head Screw M3x15mm (6pcs)
#Z530 - Flat Head Screw M3x18mm (6pcs)
#Z543 - Cap Head Screw M3x10mm (6pcs)
#Z544 - Cap Head Screw M3x12mm (6pcs)
#Z547 - Cap Head Screw M3x20mm (6pcs)
#Z561 - Tp. Flanged Screw M3x10mm
#Z567 - Tp. Binder Head Screw M3x10mm
#Z569 - Tp. Binder Head Screw M3x15mm
#Z578 - Tp. Flat Head Screw M3x12mm
#Z581 - Tp. Flat Head Screw M3x18mm
#Z613 - Binder Head Screw M4x10mm
#Z632 - Tp. Binder Head Screw M4x10mm
#Z634 - Tp. Binder Head Screw M4x15mm
#Z644 - Tp. Flat Head Screw M4x15mm
#Z649 - Tp. Flat Head Screw M4x30mm
#Z661 - Lock Nut M2.6 (4pcs)
#Z663 - Lock Nut M3 (6pcs)
#Z680 - Flanged Lock Nut M5x8mm
#Z682 - Flanged Lock Nut M5
#Z684 - Flanged Lock Nut M4 (4pcs)
#Z685 - Washer 2.7x6.7x0.5mm (10pcs)
#Z694 - Washer M5x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
#Z695 - Washer 4x6x0.3mm (10pcs)
#Z721 - Set Screw M4x4mm (4pcs)
#Z725 - Set Screw M4x10mm (6pcs)
#Z792 - Cap Head Screw M4x8mm (6pcs)
#Z892 - Washer 10x12x0.2mm (10pcs)

Bodyshells & Body Accessories

#113003 - Nitro Gt-4 Truck Painted Body

Wheels & Tires

#3187 - Mag-8 Wheel Chrome
#4465 - Terra Pin Tires S-Compound

Tools

#Z901 - Allen Wrench 1.5mm
#Z905 - Allen Wrench 3.0mm
#Z950 - Cross Wrench (Small)
#Z960 - Turnbuckle Wrench (4mm/5.5mm)
 
Top